Tuesday, March 9News That Matters

Bay Space TV Sports activities: What to look at on Sunday-Monday


NOTE:  Because of COVID-19 cancellations or postponements, indexed sport occasions and dates might alternate.

Sunday TV/Radio

School males’s basketball

Rhode Island at George Washington 8:30 a.m. NBCSN

Michigan at Ohio State 10 a.m. CBS

Cincinnati at Houston 10 a.m ESPN

Maryland-School Park at Rutgers midday BIGTEN

Davidson at St. Bonaventure 12:30 p.m. NBCSN

UNLV at San Jose State 1 p.m. CBSSN

Penn State at Iowa 2 p.m. FS1

Military at American 3 p.m. CBSSN

Clemson at Pittsburgh 3 p.m. ACC

Butler at Xavier 4 p.m. FS1

Wisconsin-Madison at Northwestern 4 p.m. BIGTEN

School girls’s basketball

Purdue at Michigan State 8:30 a.m. FS1

North Carolina at N.C. State 9 a.m. ESPN2

Military at Military 9 a.m. CBSSN

Tennessee at Georgia 9 a.m. SEC

Ohio State at Michigan 11 a.m. ESPN2

Florida at Missouri 11 a.m. SEC

Kentucky at South Carolina midday ESPN

Oregon at USC midday PAC12

Oregon State at UCLA 1 p.m. ESPN2

Texas A&M at Ole Omit 1 p.m. SEC

Arkansas at LSU 3 p.m. SEC

Golfing

PGA Excursion: Genesis Invitational 10 a.m. GOLF

PGA Excursion: Genesis Invitational midday CBS

Horse racing

Trackside Are living 9 a.m. TVG

The united states’s Day on the Races 10 a.m. FS2

The Quarters 5 p.m. TVG

World racing 9 p.m. TVG

Motor sports activities

NASCAR Cup: Daytona Highway Route midday FOX

NBA

G-League: Rio Grande Valley-Oklahoma Town 8:30 a.m. NBA

Celtics at Pelicans 12:30 p.m. ABC

Nets at Clippers 5 p.m. ESPN

NHL

Flyers vs. Bruins 11 a.m. NBC

Jets at Canucks 7 p.m. NHL

Football

SheBelieves Cup: United States vs. Brazil midday FS1

SheBelieves Cup: Argentina vs. Canada 3 p.m. FS2

Tennis

ATP/WTA Adelaide & Singapore 4:30 p.m. TENNIS

WTA Adelaiide; ATP Montpellier/Singapore (early Mon.) 3 a.m. TENNIS

Monitor and box

American Monitor League 2 p.m. ESPN

Monday TV/Radio

School males’s basketball

Grambling St. at Jackson St. 2:30 p.m. NBA

Pepperdine at St. Mary’s (Cal.) 3 p.m. NBCCA 89.1

Syracuse at Duke 4 p.m. ESPN

Wofford at Samford 4 p.m. ESPNU

Creighton at Marquette 4 p.m. FS1

Notre Dame at Pittsburgh 5 p.m. ACC

Texas Tech at Oklahoma State 6 p.m. ESPN

Stanford at USC 6 p.m. FS1 1050

Nex Mexico at Air Drive 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

School girls’s basketball

Grambling St. at Jackson St. midday NBA

Arizona at Stanford 6 p.m. ESPN2

Horse racing

Tv Video games 9 a.m. TVG

Race Evening 6 p.m. TVG

World racing 7 p.m. TVG

NBA

G-League: Lengthy Island vs. Ignite midday ESPN2

G-League: Santa Cruz- Agua Caliente Clippers 4 p.m. NBCBA

Wizards at Lakers 7 p.m. NBA

NHL

Kings at Blues 5 p.m. NHL

Wild at Sharks 7:30 p.m. NBCCA

Football

Premier: Crystal Palace vs. Brighton & Hove Albion midday NBCSN

Tennis

ATP Montpellier 10 a.m. TENNIS

WTA Adelaide; ATP Montpellier/Singapore 4:30 p.m. TENNIS

WTA Adelaiide; ATP Montpellier/Singapore (early Tues.) 3 a.m. TENNIS



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *